City Currency Exchange
City Currency Exchange

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

17 YEARS OF TRUSTED EXCELLENCE
London Wall(Branch):
020 3725 5740
Liverpool Street(Branch):
020 7183 8370
Cannon Street(Branch):
0203 4754070

Hammersmith(Branch):
020 7183 9265
Strand(Head Office/Branch):
020 7240 1214
Victoria(Branch):
020 7828 1880
GBP / EUR: 1.242 GBP / USD: 1.670 GBP / JPY: 170.250 GBP / CHF: 1.494 GBP / AUD: 1.775 GBP / CAD: 1.800 GBP / HKD: 12.800 GBP / NZD: 1.940 GBP / AED: 6.050 GBP / ZAR: 17.600
 
Private Clients
  Best exchange rates for travel money
  Best exchange rates for foreign payments
  0% Commission
  Unprecedented services
  Dedicated foreign currency specialists
  Next day delivery travel money
Learn More...  
Private Clients
  Private clients
  Buying property overseas
  Emigrating / Repatriating funds to UK
  Regular money transfers
  Payments for invoices
  Buy back currency service
Learn More...  
Corporate Clients
  Corporate clients
  Best exchange rates
  Free currency delivery in Central London
  Cost Efficiency
  Enhance Profitability
  Tailor made solutions to all clients
Learn More...  
     
Travel Money Comparison Chart
Company
Name
Euro
(Europe)
Dollars
(USA)
Yen
(Japan)
Dollars
(Australia)
CITY CURRENCY EXCHANGE.co.uk1.2431.67170.251.775
Halifax1.2011.609164.961.706
Post Office1.2131.628164.131.753
HSBC1.2041.612163.261.694
High Street Bureaus1.191.61621.7
Marks and Spencer1.2111.637163.41.717
Last Updated On: 2014-08-01
 
City Currency Exchange.co.uk can transfer your funds to over 50 destinations by bank to bank
transfers. For transactions more £than 10,000 there is no fee, otherwise a flat fee of  £12.50.Learn More
 
 
Submit your order
online and we will
prepare your foreign currency in advance
for same day Fast
Track Service and collect at any nominated branch. Learn More

 
   
Foreign Currency
 
Foreign Currency
City Currency Exchange.co.uk offer the best deal for both your holiday and business foreign
currency. We hold 120 currencies in our branches, instant availability of all major and exotic foreign currencies. Learn More
 
Travel Money by Post
 
Travel Money by Post
Postal Service available for all customers unable to come to our branch, at a charge of £4.90
for every £2,500 worth of currency purchased for insurance and delivery.
Learn More
 
   
Foreign Travellers Cheques
 
Travelers Cheques
City Currency Exchange.co.uk sells American Express foreign travellers cheques commission
free. We also buy all foreign travellers cheques commission free and at the best exchange rate in Town. Learn More
 
Corporate Clients
 
Corporate Clients
Corporate Customers - we have a comprehensive service package available for all our
corporate customers from International money transfers to pick and delivery service. Learn More
 
 
Sun is back...


Sun is backÖ As the holiday season begins

Be it lively islands of Algarve, Crete or Maldives

Or following Three Lions in Manaus

We offer the BEST RATES

and readily available STOCKS

We will assist with best travel money deal in town.

 

American Express Travelers Cheques
The London Tourist Board
Shredit - Making sure it's secure (TM)
Fast Track Foreign Currency Services
American Express
Travelers Cheques
Approved by The London
Tourist Board
Making sure it's secure
TM
Fast Track Foreign
Currency Services

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Foreign Currency
 
 
Corporate Clients
HMRC MLR Number: 12113089
FCA Authorised Payments Institution
Number: 568115
Company Reg Number: 02866549
Information Commissioner's
Office (ICO) Reg Number: Z107815X